03113 Hazarduari Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazarduari Express Special
  • Number
    03113
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03114
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03113/ Hazarduari Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Lalgola. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03113/ Hazarduari Express Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 06:50 origin 0
Barrackpore(BP) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 10:14 10:19 5 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 10:29 10:30 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Lalgola(LGL) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhano Dhanye Special 03117 Kolkata 16:10 Lalgola 20:50 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Hazarduari Express Special 03113 Kolkata 06:50 Lalgola 11:25 Daily
Hazarduari Express (PT) 13113 Kolkata 06:50 Lalgola 11:25 Daily
Dhano Dhanye Express 13117 Kolkata 16:10 Lalgola 20:50 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazarduari Express Special ?
  • Hazarduari Express Special Train Number is 03113.

  • How many days in a week 03113 Hazarduari Express Special runs ?
  • 03113 Hazarduari Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03113 Hazarduari Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03113 Hazarduari Express Special train is 5m at Berhampore Court,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazarduari Express Special ?
  • Hazarduari Express Special runs between Kolkata to Lalgola. It departs from Kolkata at 06:50 and reaches Lalgola/LGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03113 ?
  • 03113 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number at Lalgola.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazarduari Express Special?
  • Hazarduari Express Special took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 225km between Kolkata and Lalgola.

  • What is the last station of Hazarduari Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lalgola at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)