03105 Sealdah - Ballia Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Ballia Special
  • Number
    03105
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Ballia/BUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    680km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03106
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03105/ Sealdah - Ballia Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Ballia. The total distance covered by the train is 680km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03105/ Sealdah - Ballia Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 13:40 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 14:53 14:58 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 15:49 15:54 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 18:56 19:01 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 21:17 21:22 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Mehnar Road(MNO) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Desari(DES) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Sitalpur(STLR) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Dighwara(DGA) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 04:05 04:20 15 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 04:54 04:59 5 1
Sahatwar(STW) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Ballia Express 13105 Sealdah 13:40 Ballia 05:30 Daily
Sealdah - Ballia Special 03105 Sealdah 13:40 Ballia 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Ballia Special ?
  • Sealdah - Ballia Special Train Number is 03105.

  • How many days in a week 03105 Sealdah - Ballia Special runs ?
  • 03105 Sealdah - Ballia Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03105 Sealdah - Ballia Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03105 Sealdah - Ballia Special train is 15m at Chhapra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Ballia Special ?
  • Sealdah - Ballia Special runs between Sealdah to Ballia. It departs from Sealdah at 13:40 and reaches Ballia/BUI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03105 ?
  • 03105 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number 1 at Ballia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Ballia Special?
  • Sealdah - Ballia Special took 16h 15m to cover total distance of 680km between Sealdah and Ballia.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Ballia Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ballia at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13420/ JANSEWA EXPRESS run from Muzaffarpur Jn to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 23:05 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13329/ GANGADAMODAR EX run from Dhanbad Jn to Patna Jn. Depart time of 23:20 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13205/ JANHIT EXP run from Purnia Court to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13153/ GOUR EXPRESS run from Sealdah to Malda Town. Depart time of 22:15 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13033/ HWH KIR EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Katihar Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)