03104 Bhagirathi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagirathi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03104
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03103
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03104/ Bhagirathi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03104/ Bhagirathi Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 05:40 origin 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 05:52 05:53 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 06:31 06:33 2 0
Beldanga(BEB) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 08:44 08:50 6 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) 53176 Lalgola 07:15 Sealdah 12:45 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 31884 Lalgola 18:30 Sealdah 23:25 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 63104 Lalgola 11:12 Sealdah 16:00 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 63106 Lalgola 18:30 Sealdah 23:25 Daily
Bhagirathi Express 13104 Lalgola 05:50 Sealdah 10:40 Daily
Bhagirathi Special Fare Special 03104 Lalgola 05:40 Sealdah 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagirathi Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhagirathi Special Fare Special Train Number is 03104.

  • How many days in a week 03104 Bhagirathi Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03104 Bhagirathi Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03104 Bhagirathi Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03104 Bhagirathi Special Fare Special train is 6m at Ranaghat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagirathi Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhagirathi Special Fare Special runs between Lalgola to Sealdah. It departs from Lalgola at 05:40 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03104 ?
  • 03104 arrives on platform number at Lalgola and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagirathi Special Fare Special?
  • Bhagirathi Special Fare Special took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 228km between Lalgola and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Bhagirathi Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66008/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 10:06 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)