03103 Bhagirathi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagirathi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03103
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03104
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03103/ Bhagirathi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Lalgola. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03103/ Bhagirathi Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 18:20 origin 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 22:04 22:05 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Lalgola(LGL) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU 31883 Sealdah 10:28 Lalgola 15:15 Daily
Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU 63107 Sealdah 10:28 Lalgola 15:15 Daily
Bhagirathi Express 13103 Sealdah 18:20 Lalgola 22:50 Daily
Bhagirathi Special Fare Special 03103 Sealdah 18:20 Lalgola 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagirathi Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhagirathi Special Fare Special Train Number is 03103.

  • How many days in a week 03103 Bhagirathi Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03103 Bhagirathi Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03103 Bhagirathi Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03103 Bhagirathi Special Fare Special train is 2m at Ranaghat Junction, Krishnanagar City Junction, Berhampore Court,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagirathi Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhagirathi Special Fare Special runs between Sealdah to Lalgola. It departs from Sealdah at 18:20 and reaches Lalgola/LGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03103 ?
  • 03103 arrives on platform number 8 at Sealdah and at platform number at Lalgola.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagirathi Special Fare Special?
  • Bhagirathi Special Fare Special took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 228km between Sealdah and Lalgola.

  • What is the last station of Bhagirathi Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lalgola at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14614/ FZR-CDG- EXPRESS run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14601/ FZR run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Hanumangarh Jn. Depart time of 05:11 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ UMB SGNR EXP run from Ambala Cantt Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bareilly Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:56 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14231/ MANWAR SANGMEXP run from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM to BASTI. Depart time of 04:50 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)