03092 Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special
  • Number
    03092
  • Source
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03091
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

03092/ Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sahibganj and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03092/ Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sahibganj(SBG) origin 14:25 origin 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 15:20 15:24 4 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Bonidanga(BDAG) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Sankopara(SXP) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Basudebpur(BDBP) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Mahipal(MPLE) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53022 Sahibganj 14:15 Azimganj Junction 19:30 Daily
Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special 03092 Sahibganj 14:25 Azimganj Junction 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special ?
  • Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special Train Number is 03092.

  • How many days in a week 03092 Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special runs ?
  • 03092 Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03092 Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03092 Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special train is 10m at Barharwa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special ?
  • Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special runs between Sahibganj to Azimganj Junction. It departs from Sahibganj at 14:25 and reaches Azimganj Junction/AZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03092 ?
  • 03092 arrives on platform number at Sahibganj and at platform number at Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special?
  • Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 150km between Sahibganj and Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azimganj Junction at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)