03072 Jamalpur - Howrah Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Howrah Special (PT)
  • Number
    03072
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    466km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03071
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 466km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Special (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 19:45 origin 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 19:58 20:00 2 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 20:56 21:06 10 0
Ghoga(GGA) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Ekchari(EKC) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 01:21 01:25 4 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 02:17 02:20 3 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 03:35 03:39 4 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Howrah Special (PT) 03072 Jamalpur Junction 19:45 Howrah Junction 05:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Express 13016 Jamalpur Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 16:30 Daily
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) 13072 Jamalpur Junction 20:30 Howrah Junction 05:45 Daily
Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Special 03016 Jamalpur Junction 04:25 Howrah Junction 17:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamalpur - Howrah Special (PT) ?
  • Jamalpur - Howrah Special (PT) Train Number is 03072.

  • How many days in a week 03072 Jamalpur - Howrah Special (PT) runs ?
  • 03072 Jamalpur - Howrah Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03072 Jamalpur - Howrah Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03072 Jamalpur - Howrah Special (PT) train is 10m at Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamalpur - Howrah Special (PT) ?
  • Jamalpur - Howrah Special (PT) runs between Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Jamalpur Junction at 19:45 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03072 ?
  • 03072 arrives on platform number 1 at Jamalpur Junction and at platform number 13 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamalpur - Howrah Special (PT)?
  • Jamalpur - Howrah Special (PT) took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 466km between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jamalpur - Howrah Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18190/ ERS TATA EXP run from ERNAKULAM JN to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
20823/ PURI AII S F run from Puri to Ajmer Jn. Depart time of 23:05 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18421/ PURI SONEPUR EXP run from Puri to Sonepur. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
20483/ BGKT DDR EXP run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Dadar Western. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12684/ ERNAKULAM SFEXP run from SMVT Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)