03060 Nimtita - Katwa Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nimtita - Katwa Express Special
  • Number
    03060
  • Source
    Nimtita/NILE
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 9m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03059
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

03060/ Nimtita - Katwa Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nimtita and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03060/ Nimtita - Katwa Express Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nimtita(NILE) origin 04:35 origin 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Dahapara Dham(DHPD) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Niyalish Para(NLSF) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Salar(SALE) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 07:44 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) 73036 Nimtita 04:30 Katwa Junction 07:50 Daily
Nimtita - Katwa Express Special 03060 Nimtita 04:35 Katwa Junction 07:44 Daily
Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53054 Nimtita 04:30 Katwa Junction 07:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nimtita - Katwa Express Special ?
  • Nimtita - Katwa Express Special Train Number is 03060.

  • How many days in a week 03060 Nimtita - Katwa Express Special runs ?
  • 03060 Nimtita - Katwa Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03060 Nimtita - Katwa Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03060 Nimtita - Katwa Express Special train is 2m at Azimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nimtita - Katwa Express Special ?
  • Nimtita - Katwa Express Special runs between Nimtita to Katwa Junction. It departs from Nimtita at 04:35 and reaches Katwa Junction/KWAE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03060 ?
  • 03060 arrives on platform number at Nimtita and at platform number at Katwa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nimtita - Katwa Express Special?
  • Nimtita - Katwa Express Special took 3h 9m to cover total distance of 128km between Nimtita and Katwa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nimtita - Katwa Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katwa Junction at 07:44 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09814/ Hisar - Kota COVID - 19 Special (Via Churu) run from Hisar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
09614/ Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) run from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
09610/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
09455/ Kutch SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09329/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special run from Indore Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)