03039 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special
  • Number
    03039
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03098
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

03039/ Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03039/ Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 18:50 origin 0
Shiblun(SHBL) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Salar(SALE) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Miangram(MIAN) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Kanthaliya Road(KTLR) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Jivanti Halt(JVT) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special 03039 Katwa Junction 18:50 Azimganj Junction 20:50 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03035 Katwa Junction 11:55 Azimganj Junction 14:00 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj MEMU 63031 Katwa Junction 14:40 Azimganj Junction 16:30 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj MEMU 73031 Katwa Junction 14:40 Azimganj Junction 16:30 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53435 Katwa Junction 05:55 Azimganj Junction 08:05 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 05435 Katwa Junction 05:55 Azimganj Junction 08:05 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03013 Katwa Junction 15:50 Azimganj Junction 17:55 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53005 Katwa Junction 08:10 Azimganj Junction 10:20 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special 03097 Katwa Junction 18:50 Azimganj Junction 20:50 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53009 Katwa Junction 11:55 Azimganj Junction 14:00 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj MEMU 63019 Katwa Junction 21:55 Azimganj Junction 23:45 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53011 Katwa Junction 14:00 Azimganj Junction 16:00 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03089 Katwa Junction 19:20 Azimganj Junction 21:25 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53015 Katwa Junction 18:45 Azimganj Junction 20:45 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53013 Katwa Junction 15:55 Azimganj Junction 18:00 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj MEMU 53019 Katwa Junction 21:55 Azimganj Junction 23:45 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53017 Katwa Junction 19:20 Azimganj Junction 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special ?
  • Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special Train Number is 03039.

  • How many days in a week 03039 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03039 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03039 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03039 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special train is 1m at Shiblun, Gangatikuri, Jhamatpur Baharan, Salar, Malihati Talibpur Road, Tenya, Miangram, Bazarsau, Chowrigacha, Kanthaliya Road, Karna Subarna, Jivanti Halt, Khagraghat Road, Lalbagh Court Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special ?
  • Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special runs between Katwa Junction to Azimganj Junction. It departs from Katwa Junction at 18:50 and reaches Azimganj Junction/AZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03039 ?
  • 03039 arrives on platform number at Katwa Junction and at platform number at Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special?
  • Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 73km between Katwa Junction and Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azimganj Junction at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04102/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)