03038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger Special
  • Number
    03038
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03037
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

03038/ Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Sahibganj. The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03038/ Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 11:40 origin 0
Sabaur(SBO) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Lakshmipur Bhorang(LKB) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) 53038 Bhagalpur Junction 11:40 Sahibganj 14:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger Special Train Number is 03038.

  • How many days in a week 03038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger Special train is 1m at Sabaur, Lailakh Mamalkha, Ghoga, Ekchari, Kahalgaon, Bikram Shila, Shivanarayanpur, Lakshmipur Bhorang, Pirpainti, Ammapali, Mirza Cheuki, Karamtola,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger Special runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Sahibganj. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 11:40 and reaches Sahibganj/SBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03038 ?
  • 03038 arrives on platform number at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number at Sahibganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger Special?
  • Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger Special took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 74km between Bhagalpur Junction and Sahibganj.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sahibganj at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06862/ Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Special run from Kanniyakumari to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
05127/ Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special run from Banaras to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03148/ Uttar Banga Special (PT) run from Bamanhat» to Sealdah. Depart time of 13:45 and arrival time of 05:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02022/ Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special run from Barbil to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02392/ Shramjeevi SF Special (PT) run from New Delhi to Rajgir. Depart time of 13:11 and arrival time of 10:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)