03038 Daurai - Howrah Urs Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Daurai - Howrah Urs Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03038
  • Source
    Daurai/DOZ
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

03038/ Daurai - Howrah Urs Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daurai and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03038/ Daurai - Howrah Urs Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daurai(DOZ) origin 01:00 origin 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 01:15 01:35 20 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 02:08 02:10 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 02:50 02:52 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 03:45 03:55 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 04:06 04:07 1 0
Dausa(DO) 04:46 04:48 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 08:30 08:55 25 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:16 and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12367/ Vikramshila Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:21 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17231/ Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of 10:55 and arrival time of 10:27. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
12875/ Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:36. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
11055/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)