03038 Daurai - Howrah Urs Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Daurai - Howrah Urs Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03038
  • Source
    Daurai/DOZ
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

03038/ Daurai - Howrah Urs Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daurai and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03038/ Daurai - Howrah Urs Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daurai(DOZ) origin 01:00 origin 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 01:15 01:35 20 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 02:08 02:10 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 02:50 02:52 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 03:45 03:55 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 04:06 04:07 1 0
Dausa(DO) 04:46 04:48 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 08:30 08:55 25 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Daurai - Howrah Urs Special Fare Special ?
  • Daurai - Howrah Urs Special Fare Special Train Number is 03038.

  • How many days in a week 03038 Daurai - Howrah Urs Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03038 Daurai - Howrah Urs Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03038 Daurai - Howrah Urs Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03038 Daurai - Howrah Urs Special Fare Special train is m at Daurai, Ajmer Junction, Kishangarh, Phulera Junction, Jaipur Junction, Jaipur Gandhinagar, Dausa, Bandikui Junction, Bharatpur Junction, Agra Fort, Tundla Junction, Kanpur Central, Allahabad Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Sasaram Junction, Gaya Junction, Koderma Junction, Dhanbad Junction, Howrah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Daurai - Howrah Urs Special Fare Special ?
  • Daurai - Howrah Urs Special Fare Special runs between Daurai to Howrah Junction. It departs from Daurai at 01:00 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03038 ?
  • 03038 arrives on platform number 1 at Daurai and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Daurai - Howrah Urs Special Fare Special?
  • Daurai - Howrah Urs Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Daurai and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Daurai - Howrah Urs Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains