03037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger Special
  • Number
    03037
  • Source
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03038
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

03037/ Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sahibganj and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03037/ Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sahibganj(SBG) origin 08:45 origin 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Lakshmipur Bhorang(LKB) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Sabaur(SBO) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) 53037 Sahibganj 08:45 Bhagalpur Junction 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger Special ?
  • Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger Special Train Number is 03037.

  • How many days in a week 03037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger Special train is 1m at Karamtola, Mirza Cheuki, Ammapali, Pirpainti, Lakshmipur Bhorang, Shivanarayanpur, Bikram Shila, Kahalgaon, Ekchari, Ghoga, Lailakh Mamalkha, Sabaur,

  • What is the Schedule of Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger Special ?
  • Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger Special runs between Sahibganj to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Sahibganj at 08:45 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03037 ?
  • 03037 arrives on platform number at Sahibganj and at platform number at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger Special?
  • Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger Special took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 74km between Sahibganj and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12512/ Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
12497/ Shan-e-Punjab Express run from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12411/ Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12384/ Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express run from Asansol Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12280/ Taj Express run from New Delhi to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)