03037 Howrah - Daurai Special Fare Urs Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Daurai Special Fare Urs Special
  • Number
    03037
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Daurai/DOZ
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

03037/ Howrah - Daurai Special Fare Urs Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Daurai. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03037/ Howrah - Daurai Special Fare Urs Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 18:40 origin 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 14:55 15:20 25 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Dausa(DO) 18:32 18:34 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 19:06 19:08 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 21:06 21:08 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:00 22:15 15 1
Daurai(DOZ) 22:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)