03037 Howrah - Daurai Special Fare Urs Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Daurai Special Fare Urs Special
  • Number
    03037
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Daurai/DOZ
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

03037/ Howrah - Daurai Special Fare Urs Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Daurai. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03037/ Howrah - Daurai Special Fare Urs Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 18:40 origin 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 14:55 15:20 25 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Dausa(DO) 18:32 18:34 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 19:06 19:08 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 21:06 21:08 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:00 22:15 15 1
Daurai(DOZ) 22:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Daurai Special Fare Urs Special ?
  • Howrah - Daurai Special Fare Urs Special Train Number is 03037.

  • How many days in a week 03037 Howrah - Daurai Special Fare Urs Special runs ?
  • 03037 Howrah - Daurai Special Fare Urs Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03037 Howrah - Daurai Special Fare Urs Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03037 Howrah - Daurai Special Fare Urs Special train is m at Howrah Junction, Dhanbad Junction, Koderma Junction, Gaya Junction, Sasaram Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Allahabad Junction, Kanpur Central, Tundla Junction, Agra Fort, Bharatpur Junction, Bandikui Junction, Dausa, Jaipur Gandhinagar, Jaipur Junction, Phulera Junction, Kishangarh, Ajmer Junction, Daurai,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Daurai Special Fare Urs Special ?
  • Howrah - Daurai Special Fare Urs Special runs between Howrah Junction to Daurai. It departs from Howrah Junction at 18:40 and reaches Daurai/DOZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03037 ?
  • 03037 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Daurai.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Daurai Special Fare Urs Special?
  • Howrah - Daurai Special Fare Urs Special took to cover total distance of between Howrah Junction and Daurai.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Daurai Special Fare Urs Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Daurai at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains