03032 Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger
  • Number
    03032
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03437
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

03032/ Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03032/ Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 07:15 origin 0
Gour Malda(GZM) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Jamirghata(JMQ) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Khaltipur(KTJ) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Chamagram(CMX) 07:48 07:49 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 07:57 08:01 4 0
Ballalpur(BQZ) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Sankopara(SXP) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Basudebpur(BDBP) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Noapara Mahisha(NWMS) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Mahipal(MPLE) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger 03438 Malda Town 07:15 Azimganj Junction 10:55 Daily
Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger 03032 Malda Town 07:15 Azimganj Junction 10:55 Daily
Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53028 Malda Town 07:10 Azimganj Junction 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger ?
  • Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger Train Number is 03032.

  • How many days in a week 03032 Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger runs ?
  • 03032 Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03032 Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03032 Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger train is 4m at New Farakka Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger ?
  • Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger runs between Malda Town to Azimganj Junction. It departs from Malda Town at 07:15 and reaches Azimganj Junction/AZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03032 ?
  • 03032 arrives on platform number at Malda Town and at platform number at Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger?
  • Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 115km between Malda Town and Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azimganj Junction at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08625/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
06606/ Ernad Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)