03027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special
  • Number
    03027
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    279km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03028
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

03027/ Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 279km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03027/ Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 22:30 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Morgram(MGAE) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Sagardighi(SDI) 03:20 03:21 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 04:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Azimganj Express Special 203E Howrah Junction 16:00 Azimganj Junction 22:00 Daily
Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53001 Howrah Junction 16:00 Azimganj Junction 22:00 Daily
Ganadevta Express 13017 Howrah Junction 06:05 Azimganj Junction 12:00 Daily
Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special 03027 Howrah Junction 22:30 Azimganj Junction 04:20 Daily
Ganadevta Express Special 03017 Howrah Junction 06:05 Azimganj Junction 12:00 Daily
Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express 13027 Howrah Junction 22:50 Azimganj Junction 04:20 Daily
Howrah - Azimganj Express Special 03003 Howrah Junction 16:00 Azimganj Junction 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special ?
  • Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special Train Number is 03027.

  • How many days in a week 03027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special runs ?
  • 03027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special train is 2m at Bandel Junction, Barddhaman Junction, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Rampurhat Junction, Nalhati Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special ?
  • Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special runs between Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 22:30 and reaches Azimganj Junction/AZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03027 ?
  • 03027 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special?
  • Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 279km between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azimganj Junction at 04:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)