03025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Special
  • Number
    03025
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1455km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    03026
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

03025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1455km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:35 origin 0
Durgapur(DGR) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:08 15:13 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Phusro(PUS) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Gumia(GMIA) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 19:35 20:00 25 0
Patratu(PTRU) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 21:10 21:12 2 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Renukut(RNQ) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 02:15 02:40 25 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 04:52 05:02 10 1
Beohari(BEHR) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Patharia(PHA) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:55 16:05 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Special 03025 Howrah Junction 12:35 Bhopal Junction 18:25 Monday
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express 13025 Howrah Junction 12:30 Bhopal Junction 18:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Special ?
  • Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Special Train Number is 03025.

  • How many days in a week 03025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Special runs ?
  • 03025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Special train is 25m at Barkakana Junction, Chopan,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Special ?
  • Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Special runs between Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 12:35 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03025 ?
  • 03025 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Special?
  • Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Special took 29h 50m to cover total distance of 1455km between Howrah Junction and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09725/ Phulera - Rewari Express Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09218/ Saurashtra Janta Special run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09154/ Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Special run from Valsad to Umargam Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08234/ Narmada Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08202/ Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Varanasi) run from Nautanwa to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)