03023 Howrah - Gaya Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Gaya Special
  • Number
    03023
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    654km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03024
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03023/ Howrah - Gaya Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 654km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03023/ Howrah - Gaya Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 19:50 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:38 21:43 5 0
Guskara(GKH) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 22:34 22:39 5 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 23:47 23:52 5 0
Pakur(PKR) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 01:26 01:31 5 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Pirpainti(PPT) 02:56 02:57 1 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 03:20 03:21 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Akbarnagar(AKN) 04:35 04:36 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 04:48 04:49 1 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 05:10 05:11 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Dharhara(DRH) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Kajra(KJH) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Sirari(SRY) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Sheikpura(SHK) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Kashi Chak(KSC) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Nawadah(NWD) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Gaya Special 03023 Howrah Junction 19:50 Gaya Junction 10:45 Daily
Howrah - Gaya Express 13023 Howrah Junction 19:50 Gaya Junction 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Gaya Special ?
  • Howrah - Gaya Special Train Number is 03023.

  • How many days in a week 03023 Howrah - Gaya Special runs ?
  • 03023 Howrah - Gaya Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03023 Howrah - Gaya Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03023 Howrah - Gaya Special train is 10m at Bhagalpur Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Gaya Special ?
  • Howrah - Gaya Special runs between Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 19:50 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03023 ?
  • 03023 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Gaya Special?
  • Howrah - Gaya Special took 14h 55m to cover total distance of 654km between Howrah Junction and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Gaya Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07604/ Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 16:23 and arrival time of 04:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07338/ Ballari - Hubballi Passenger Special run from Ballari Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07050/ Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special run from Aurangabad to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06867/ Villupuram - Madurai Express Special run from Villupuram Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of 16:26 and arrival time of 23:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06077/ Kongu SF Festival Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:11. Train runs on following days (Sunday)