03008 Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special
  • Number
    03008
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03093
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

03008/ Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03008/ Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 09:00 origin 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Takipur(TKP) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Lohapur(LAP) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Morgram(MGAE) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Sagardighi(SDI) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Barala(BAA) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Gosaingram(GSGB) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Niyalish Para(NLSF) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Jivanti Halt(JVT) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Kanthaliya Road(KTLR) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Kazipara Halt(KZPE) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Miangram(MIAN) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Salar(SALE) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Shiblun(SHBL) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Nabagram Kankurhati(NBKH) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53008 Rampurhat Junction 09:00 Katwa Junction 13:55 Daily
Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special 03008 Rampurhat Junction 09:00 Katwa Junction 12:55 Daily
Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special 03084 Rampurhat Junction 09:00 Katwa Junction 12:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special ?
  • Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special Train Number is 03008.

  • How many days in a week 03008 Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special runs ?
  • 03008 Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03008 Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03008 Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special train is 5m at Azimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special ?
  • Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special runs between Rampurhat Junction to Katwa Junction. It departs from Rampurhat Junction at 09:00 and reaches Katwa Junction/KWAE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03008 ?
  • 03008 arrives on platform number at Rampurhat Junction and at platform number at Katwa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special?
  • Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 132km between Rampurhat Junction and Katwa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katwa Junction at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains