02996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special
  • Number
    02996
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1018km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02995
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02996/ Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1018km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02996/ Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 20:30 origin 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:40 23:55 15 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 00:26 00:27 1 1
Nimach(NMH) 00:57 00:59 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 01:44 01:49 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:01 09:03 2 1
Surat(ST) 10:04 10:09 5 1
Valsad(BL) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 13:16 13:20 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) 22996 Ajmer Junction 20:30 Bandra Terminus 14:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Link Express 20902 Ajmer Junction 20:05 Bandra Terminus 13:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special 02996 Ajmer Junction 20:30 Bandra Terminus 14:10 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special ?
  • Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Train Number is 02996.

  • How many days in a week 02996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs ?
  • 02996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special train is 15m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special ?
  • Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs between Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 20:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02996 ?
  • 02996 arrives on platform number at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 3 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special?
  • Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special took 17h 40m to cover total distance of 1018km between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09807/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
09728/ Rewari - Sikar Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09003/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08118/ Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)