02979 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02979
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1149km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02980
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

02979/ Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1149km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02979/ Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 17:05 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:37 17:40 3 0
Palghar(PLG) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:14 19:17 3 0
Valsad(BL) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Surat(ST) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 07:00 07:20 20 1
Durgapura(DPA) 09:13 09:16 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special 02979 Bandra Terminus 17:05 Jaipur Junction 09:45 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express 22933 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Jaipur Junction 10:45 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12979 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Jaipur Junction 10:45 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special 09233 Bandra Terminus 17:05 Jaipur Junction 09:45 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special 09037S Bandra Terminus 13:05 Jaipur Junction 12:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02979.

  • How many days in a week 02979 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02979 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02979 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02979 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 17:05 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02979 ?
  • 02979 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special took 16h 40m to cover total distance of 1149km between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07229/ Sabari Festival Special run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 12:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06016/ Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special run from Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
05247/ Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Express Special run from Sonpur Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04048/ Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Kotdwar. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03342/ Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special run from Dehri On Sone to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 16:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)