02978 Marusagar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marusagar SF Special
  • Number
    02978
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2556km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02977
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02978/ Marusagar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2556km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02978/ Marusagar SF Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 09:00 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 11:11 11:14 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:20 13:35 15 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:42 22:52 10 0
Surat(ST) 01:02 01:07 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 02:26 02:31 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Veer(VEER) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Thivim(THVM) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 16:44 16:46 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Udupi(UD) 19:50 19:52 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 21:50 22:00 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 22:44 22:45 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 23:52 23:55 3 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 01:07 01:10 3 2
Tirur(TIR) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 03:57 04:00 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 04:53 04:55 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 05:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marusagar SF Special 02978 Ajmer Junction 09:00 Ernakulam Junction 05:45 Friday
Marusagar SF Express (PT) 12978 Ajmer Junction 09:00 Ernakulam Junction 04:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marusagar SF Special ?
  • Marusagar SF Special Train Number is 02978.

  • How many days in a week 02978 Marusagar SF Special runs ?
  • 02978 Marusagar SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02978 Marusagar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02978 Marusagar SF Special train is 15m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Marusagar SF Special ?
  • Marusagar SF Special runs between Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 09:00 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02978 ?
  • 02978 arrives on platform number at Ajmer Junction and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marusagar SF Special?
  • Marusagar SF Special took 44h 45m to cover total distance of 2556km between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marusagar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)