02972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special
  • Number
    02972
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    780km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02971
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02972/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 780km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02972/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 18:30 origin 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Ranpur(RUR) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Limbdi(LM) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:40 23:59 19 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:31 01:36 5 1
Surat(ST) 03:24 03:29 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Valsad(BL) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Andheri(ADH) 07:44 07:46 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special 02972 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:30 Bandra Terminus 08:15 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22964 Bhavnagar Terminus 17:30 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Sunday
Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:30 Bandra Terminus 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special Train Number is 02972.

  • How many days in a week 02972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special runs ?
  • 02972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special train is 19m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 18:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02972 ?
  • 02972 arrives on platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special took 13h 45m to cover total distance of 780km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09726/ Rewari - Phulera Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09105/ Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana SF Special run from Kevadiya to Rewa. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
08727/ Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08623/ Islampur - Hatia Special Fare Special run from Islampur to Hatia. Depart time of 18:46 and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Special run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 18:56 and arrival time of 03:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)