02923 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity Special
  • Number
    02923
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    375km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02924
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02923/ Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Agra Fort. The total distance covered by the train is 375km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02923/ Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 06:00 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 07:19 07:21 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 08:00 08:10 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Dausa(DO) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Kherli(KL) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express 12196 Ajmer Junction 14:55 Agra Fort 21:40 Daily
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Covid - 19 Special 04196 Ajmer Junction 14:55 Agra Fort 21:40 Daily
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity Special 02923 Ajmer Junction 06:00 Agra Fort 12:15 Daily
Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express 22987 Ajmer Junction 06:00 Agra Fort 12:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity Special ?
  • Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity Special Train Number is 02923.

  • How many days in a week 02923 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity Special runs ?
  • 02923 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02923 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02923 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity Special train is 10m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity Special ?
  • Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity Special runs between Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 06:00 and reaches Agra Fort/AF at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02923 ?
  • 02923 arrives on platform number at Ajmer Junction and at platform number at Agra Fort.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity Special?
  • Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity Special took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 375km between Ajmer Junction and Agra Fort.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Fort at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05240/ Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special run from Saharsa Junction to Purnea Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)