02909 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special (PT)
  • Number
    02909
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    82km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1367km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02910
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

02909/ Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1367km and average speed of the train is 82km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02909/ Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special (PT) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 17:30 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:53 17:57 4 0
Surat(ST) 20:47 20:52 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:13 22:23 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:50 01:53 3 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special (PT) 02909 Bandra Terminus 17:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:10 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) 12909 Bandra Terminus 16:35 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:40 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT) 12247 Bandra Terminus 16:35 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:40 Friday
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12907 Bandra Terminus 16:35 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:45 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special (PT) Train Number is 02909.

  • How many days in a week 02909 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02909 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02909 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02909 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special (PT) train is 10m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 17:30 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02909 ?
  • 02909 arrives on platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special (PT) took 16h 40m to cover total distance of 1367km between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09568/ Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special run from Okha to Tuticorin. Depart time of 00:57 and arrival time of 04:42. Train runs on following days (Friday)
09483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 18:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06614/ Coimbatore - Rajkot Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:06. Train runs on following days (Friday)
06559/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Express Special run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)