02897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02897
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1426km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02898
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02897/ Puducherry - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1426km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02897/ Puducherry - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 18:45 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:00 11:20 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 14:15 14:17 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 15:15 15:17 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 16:09 16:11 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02897 Puducherry 18:45 Bhubaneswar 18:10 Wednesday
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) 12897 Puducherry 18:45 Bhubaneswar 18:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puducherry - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Puducherry - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02897.

  • How many days in a week 02897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puducherry - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Puducherry - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Puducherry to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Puducherry at 18:45 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02897 ?
  • 02897 arrives on platform number 4 at Puducherry and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puducherry - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Puducherry - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 23h 25m to cover total distance of 1426km between Puducherry and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Puducherry - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)