02893 Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02893
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    965km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02894
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02893/ Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 965km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02893/ Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Festival Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 20:30 origin 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 02:22 02:27 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 03:30 04:00 30 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 07:35 08:00 25 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 09:09 09:11 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Festival Special 02893 Bilaspur Junction 20:30 Patna Junction 13:50 Friday
Bilaspur - Patna Superfast Express 22843 Bilaspur Junction 20:30 Patna Junction 14:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Festival Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Festival Special Train Number is 02893.

  • How many days in a week 02893 Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02893 Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Festival Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02893 Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02893 Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Festival Special train is 30m at Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Festival Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Festival Special runs between Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 20:30 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02893 ?
  • 02893 arrives on platform number at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Festival Special?
  • Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Festival Special took 17h 20m to cover total distance of 965km between Bilaspur Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05240/ Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special run from Saharsa Junction to Purnea Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)