02893 Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02893
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    965km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02894
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02893/ Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 965km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02893/ Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 20:30 origin 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 02:22 02:27 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 03:30 04:00 30 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 07:35 08:00 25 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 09:09 09:11 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02893 Bilaspur Junction 20:30 Patna Junction 13:50 Friday
Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Express 22843 Bilaspur Junction 20:30 Patna Junction 13:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02893.

  • How many days in a week 02893 Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02893 Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02893 Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02893 Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 30m at Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 20:30 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02893 ?
  • 02893 arrives on platform number at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number 5 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 17h 20m to cover total distance of 965km between Bilaspur Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15549/ Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of 05:27 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
14525/ Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of 05:26 and arrival time of 10:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12058/ Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express run from Una Himachal to New Delhi. Depart time of 05:06 and arrival time of 12:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13046/ Mayurakshi Express run from DUMK to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)