02890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    02890
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1900km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02889
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02890/ Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1900km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02890/ Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 08:30 origin 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 02:55 03:15 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:33 14:38 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (via Tirupati) 12890 Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 Tatanagar Junction 17:25 Monday
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special 02890 Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 Tatanagar Junction 17:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special Train Number is 02890.

  • How many days in a week 02890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 02890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 08:30 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02890 ?
  • 02890 arrives on platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special took 32h 55m to cover total distance of 1900km between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)