02889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    02889
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1900km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02890
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02889/ Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1900km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02889/ Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 18:35 origin 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:40 09:00 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Nellore(NLR) 16:32 16:34 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:36 18:40 4 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 21:00 21:05 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 03:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) 18111 Tatanagar Junction 18:35 Yesvantpur Junction 18:25 Thusday
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special 02889 Tatanagar Junction 18:35 Yesvantpur Junction 03:45 Friday
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Tirupati) (PT) 12889 Tatanagar Junction 18:35 Yesvantpur Junction 05:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special ?
  • Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special Train Number is 02889.

  • How many days in a week 02889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 02889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special ?
  • Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special runs between Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 18:35 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02889 ?
  • 02889 arrives on platform number 1 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special?
  • Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special took 33h 10m to cover total distance of 1900km between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02786/ Mysuru - Kacheguda Festival Special run from Mysuru Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02779/ Goa COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02765/ Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Amravati. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
02756/ Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
02705/ Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Special run from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)