02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02883
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1280km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02884
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02883/ Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1280km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02883/ Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 12:15 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:45 15:00 15 0
Pendra Road(PND) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Saugor(SGO) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar SF Special 02823× Durg Junction 11:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:55 Tuesday Friday
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special 02883 Durg Junction 12:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:40 Monday Thusday Saturday
Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express 22867 Durg Junction 11:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:55 Tuesday Friday
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12823 Durg Junction 12:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:40 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02883.

  • How many days in a week 02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special runs between Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Durg Junction at 12:15 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02883 ?
  • 02883 arrives on platform number 4 at Durg Junction and at platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special?
  • Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special took 19h 25m to cover total distance of 1280km between Durg Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)