02870 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special
  • Number
    02870
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    781km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02869
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

02870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 781km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 21:10 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Nellore(NLR) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Eluru(EE) 04:41 04:42 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 07:38 07:39 1 1
Narasingapalli(NASP) 08:11 08:12 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 08:38 08:39 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) 22870 Chennai Central 21:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 10:25 Tuesday
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) 22802 Chennai Central 21:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 11:00 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special 02870 Chennai Central 21:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 10:25 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special Train Number is 02870.

  • How many days in a week 02870 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special runs ?
  • 02870 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02870 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02870 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special runs between Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 21:10 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02870 ?
  • 02870 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 781km between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains