02861 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Special
  • Number
    02861
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    419km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02862
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02861/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 419km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02861/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 05:20 origin 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Rengali(RGL) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express 22839 Rourkela Junction 05:20 Bhubaneswar 12:30 Daily
Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Special 02861 Rourkela Junction 05:20 Bhubaneswar 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Special ?
  • Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Special Train Number is 02861.

  • How many days in a week 02861 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Special runs ?
  • 02861 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02861 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02861 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Special train is 5m at Jharsuguda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Special ?
  • Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Special runs between Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Rourkela Junction at 05:20 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02861 ?
  • 02861 arrives on platform number 1 at Rourkela Junction and at platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Special?
  • Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Special took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 419km between Rourkela Junction and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)