02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02845
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1510km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02846
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

02845/ Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Bengaluru Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 1510km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02845/ Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 07:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:00 14:20 20 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Nellore(NLR) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Chittoor(CTO) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Whitefield(WFD) 07:25 07:26 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 07:44 07:46 2 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02845 Bhubaneswar 07:30 Bengaluru Cantt. 08:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02845.

  • How many days in a week 02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Bengaluru Cantt.. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 07:30 and reaches Bengaluru Cantt./BNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02845 ?
  • 02845 arrives on platform number at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 1A at Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 24h 50m to cover total distance of 1510km between Bhubaneswar and Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bengaluru Cantt. at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:07 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)