02845 Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special
  • Number
    02845
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02845/ Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02845/ Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 10:45 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 12:05 12:20 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 13:57 14:00 3 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Akola Junction(AK) 21:47 21:50 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:10 09:25 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:30 14:45 15 1
Hatia(HTE) 18:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) 22845 Pune Junction 10:45 Hatia 17:05 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special ?
  • Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special Train Number is 02845.

  • How many days in a week 02845 Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special runs ?
  • 02845 Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02845 Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02845 Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special train is m at Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction, Badnera Junction, Wardha Junction, Nagpur Junction, Gondia Junction, Durg Junction, Raipur Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Jharsuguda Junction, Rourkela Junction, Hatia,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special ?
  • Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special runs between Pune Junction to Hatia. It departs from Pune Junction at 10:45 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02845 ?
  • 02845 arrives on platform number 4 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special?
  • Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special took to cover total distance of between Pune Junction and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains