02842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02842
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1639km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02841
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1639km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 18:20 origin 0
Nellore(NLR) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:01 04:03 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 14:30 14:45 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:30 18:40 10 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 23:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special 82842 Chennai Central 18:20 Santragachi Junction 23:30 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 22842 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:25 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) 06058 Chennai Central 15:15 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) 22808 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:30 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12754/ Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 01:11. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12732/ Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
12694/ Pearl City ( Muthu Nagar ) Super Fast Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12693/ Pearl City ( Muthu Nagar ) Super Fast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 06:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12672/ Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) run from Mettupalayam to Chennai Central. Depart time of 19:48 and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)