02842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02842
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1662km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02841
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1662km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 18:20 origin 0
Nellore(NLR) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:01 04:03 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 14:30 14:45 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:30 18:40 10 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 23:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 22842 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:25 Wednesday
Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) 06058 Chennai Central 15:15 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT) 02842 Chennai Central 18:20 Santragachi Junction 23:30 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) 22808 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:30 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15202/ Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Raxaul Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express run from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13247/ Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:11. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12872/ Ispat Express run from Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 19:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)