02841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special
  • Number
    02841
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1661km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02842
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1661km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 12:40 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:20 20:35 15 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Nellore(NLR) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express 22807 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 22:45 Tuesday Friday
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express 22841 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 22:45 Monday
Santragachi -MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special 06057 Santragachi Junction 23:50 Chennai Central 05:30 Thusday
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special 02841 Santragachi Junction 12:40 Chennai Central 15:20 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)