02841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special
  • Number
    02841
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1661km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02842
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1661km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 12:40 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:20 20:35 15 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Nellore(NLR) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express 22807 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 22:45 Tuesday Friday
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express 22841 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 22:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

11060/ Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 17:13. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19612/ Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) run from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
18312/ Manduadih - Sambalpur Express run from Manduadih to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15047/ Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) (PT) run from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)