02841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special
  • Number
    02841
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1661km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02842
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1661km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 12:40 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:20 20:35 15 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Nellore(NLR) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express 22807 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 22:45 Tuesday Friday
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Special 82841 Santragachi Junction 12:40 Chennai Central 15:20 Friday
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express 22841 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 22:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special ?
  • Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special Train Number is 02841.

  • How many days in a week 02841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special runs ?
  • 02841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special train is m at Santragachi Junction, Kharagpur Junction, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction, Brahmapur, Vizianagaram Junction, Duvvada, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada Junction, Nellore, Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special ?
  • Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special runs between Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 12:40 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02841 ?
  • 02841 arrives on platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special?
  • Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special took 26h 40m to cover total distance of 1661km between Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14307/ Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Express run from Prayag Ghat to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
12417/ Prayagraj Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22448/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)