02835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02835
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1899km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02836
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02835/ Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1899km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02835/ Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 18:25 origin 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:40 09:00 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Nellore(NLR) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Chittoor(CTO) 21:54 21:55 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 02:36 02:37 1 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 03:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special 02835 Hatia 18:25 Yesvantpur Junction 03:35 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02835.

  • How many days in a week 02835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special runs between Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Hatia at 18:25 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02835 ?
  • 02835 arrives on platform number at Hatia and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special?
  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special took 33h 10m to cover total distance of 1899km between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 03:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18450/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Patna Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15050/ Purbanchal Express (via Mau) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15040/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)