02831 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02831
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    711km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02832
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02831/ Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 711km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02831/ Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 06:20 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Eluru(EE) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 12:35 12:45 10 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Ramannapet(RMNP) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Begumpet(BMT) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express 12805 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:15 Lingampalli 19:40 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special 02831 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:20 Lingampalli 19:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special Train Number is 02831.

  • How many days in a week 02831 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02831 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02831 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02831 Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special train is 10m at Tenali Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Lingampalli. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 06:20 and reaches Lingampalli/LPI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02831 ?
  • 02831 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Lingampalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special?
  • Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special took 13h 20m to cover total distance of 711km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lingampalli.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lingampalli at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01089/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:39. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
06345/ Netravati COVID-19 Special Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of 11:40 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03225/ Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special run from Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09147/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Special (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 10:11 and arrival time of 18:44. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)