02800 Satavahana Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Satavahana Festival Special
  • Number
    02800
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    349km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02799
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02800/ Satavahana Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 349km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02800/ Satavahana Festival Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 16:25 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Warangal(WL) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Madhira(MDR) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Satavahana SF Express 12714 Secunderabad Junction 16:25 Vijayawada Junction 22:15 Daily
Satavahana Festival Special 02800 Secunderabad Junction 16:25 Vijayawada Junction 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Satavahana Festival Special ?
  • Satavahana Festival Special Train Number is 02800.

  • How many days in a week 02800 Satavahana Festival Special runs ?
  • 02800 Satavahana Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02800 Satavahana Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02800 Satavahana Festival Special train is 2m at Kazipet Junction, Khammam,

  • What is the Schedule of Satavahana Festival Special ?
  • Satavahana Festival Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 16:25 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02800 ?
  • 02800 arrives on platform number 8 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 5 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Satavahana Festival Special?
  • Satavahana Festival Special took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 349km between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Satavahana Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22431/ Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)