02793 Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rayalaseema SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02793
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    893km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02794
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02793/ Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Nizamabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 893km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02793/ Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 17:30 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Koduru(KOU) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Razampeta(RJP) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Adoni(AD) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 02:20 02:21 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 03:10 03:11 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 04:25 04:26 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Sanathnagar(SNF) 05:01 05:02 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 05:16 05:17 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:55 06:15 20 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rayalaseema SF Express 12793 Tirupati Main 16:25 Nizamabad Junction 08:38 Daily
Rayalaseema SF Express 17430 Tirupati Main 16:25 Nizamabad Junction 08:38 Daily
Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) 02793 Tirupati Main 17:30 Nizamabad Junction 09:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) ?
  • Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02793.

  • How many days in a week 02793 Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02793 Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02793 Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02793 Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) train is 20m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) ?
  • Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) runs between Tirupati Main to Nizamabad Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 17:30 and reaches Nizamabad Junction/NZB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02793 ?
  • 02793 arrives on platform number 1 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 3 at Nizamabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rayalaseema SF Special (PT)?
  • Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) took 15h 55m to cover total distance of 893km between Tirupati Main and Nizamabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rayalaseema SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nizamabad Junction at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12318/ Akal Takht Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
09733/ Jaipur - Marwar InterCity Special run from Jaipur Junction to Marwar Junction. Depart time of 05:42 and arrival time of 13:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09156/ Vadodara - Surat MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Surat. Depart time of 06:07 and arrival time of 09:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08710/ Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Special run from Dongargarh to Raipur Junction. Depart time of 05:50 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08626/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of 05:56 and arrival time of 23:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)