02784 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar Bi-Weekly SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar Bi-Weekly SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    02784
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1124km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02783
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02784/ Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar Bi-Weekly SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1124km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02784/ Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar Bi-Weekly SpecialFare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 12:30 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Eluru(EE) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:30 02:45 15 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar Bi-Weekly SpecialFare Special 02784 Secunderabad Junction 12:30 Bhubaneswar 09:30 Wednesday Saturday
Visakha Express (PT) 17016 Secunderabad Junction 16:50 Bhubaneswar 15:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)