02783 Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02783
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1124km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02784
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02783/ Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1124km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02783/ Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 18:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:35 00:50 15 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Eluru(EE) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 11:10 11:11 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special 08407 Bhubaneswar 13:20 Secunderabad Junction 09:00 Thusday
Visakha Express 17015 Bhubaneswar 08:30 Secunderabad Junction 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Train Number is 02783.

  • How many days in a week 02783 Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02783 Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02783 Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02783 Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special train is m at Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram Junction, Kottavalasa Junction, Duvvada, Samalkot Junction, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Rayanapadu, Khammam, Kazipet Junction, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 18:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02783 ?
  • 02783 arrives on platform number 4 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special?
  • Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special took 20h 0m to cover total distance of 1124km between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

21108/ Bundelkhand Link Express run from Manduadih to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22884/ Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)