02783 Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02783
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1124km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02784
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02783/ Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1124km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02783/ Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 18:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:35 00:50 15 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Eluru(EE) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 11:10 11:11 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 02783 Bhubaneswar 18:00 Secunderabad Junction 14:00 Thusday Sunday
Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special 08407 Bhubaneswar 13:20 Secunderabad Junction 09:00 Thusday
Visakha Express 17015 Bhubaneswar 08:30 Secunderabad Junction 07:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)