02776 Lingampalli - Kakinada Town SpecialFare AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lingampalli - Kakinada Town SpecialFare AC SF Special
  • Number
    02776
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    608km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02775
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02776/ Lingampalli - Kakinada Town SpecialFare AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 608km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02776/ Lingampalli - Kakinada Town SpecialFare AC SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 19:55 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Warangal(WL) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 00:08 00:09 1 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Akividu(AKVD) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cocanada AC SF Express 12776 Lingampalli 19:55 Kakinada Town Junction 07:15 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lingampalli - Kakinada Town SpecialFare AC SF Special ?
  • Lingampalli - Kakinada Town SpecialFare AC SF Special Train Number is 02776.

  • How many days in a week 02776 Lingampalli - Kakinada Town SpecialFare AC SF Special runs ?
  • 02776 Lingampalli - Kakinada Town SpecialFare AC SF Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02776 Lingampalli - Kakinada Town SpecialFare AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02776 Lingampalli - Kakinada Town SpecialFare AC SF Special train is 5m at Secunderabad Junction, Rayanapadu,

  • What is the Schedule of Lingampalli - Kakinada Town SpecialFare AC SF Special ?
  • Lingampalli - Kakinada Town SpecialFare AC SF Special runs between Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. It departs from Lingampalli at 19:55 and reaches Kakinada Town Junction/CCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02776 ?
  • 02776 arrives on platform number 3 at Lingampalli and at platform number at Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lingampalli - Kakinada Town SpecialFare AC SF Special?
  • Lingampalli - Kakinada Town SpecialFare AC SF Special took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 608km between Lingampalli and Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lingampalli - Kakinada Town SpecialFare AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Town Junction at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains