02771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02771
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    877km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02772
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02771/ Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 877km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02771/ Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 22:40 origin 0
Jangaon(ZN) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Warora(WRR) 05:40 05:41 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 11:07 11:09 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (PT) 12771 Secunderabad Junction 22:40 Raipur Junction 13:45 Monday Wednesday Friday
Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) 02771 Secunderabad Junction 22:40 Raipur Junction 13:45 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02771.

  • How many days in a week 02771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) train is 5m at Balharshah Junction, Nagpur Junction, Durg Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Raipur Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 22:40 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02771 ?
  • 02771 arrives on platform number 2 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT)?
  • Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 877km between Secunderabad Junction and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)