02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karimnagar - Tirupati Special
  • Number
    02762
  • Source
    Karimnagar/KRMR
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    712km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02761
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02762/ Karimnagar - Tirupati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karimnagar and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 712km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02762/ Karimnagar - Tirupati Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karimnagar(KRMR) origin 19:15 origin 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Warangal(WL) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express 12762 Karimnagar 19:15 Tirupati Main 08:10 Thusday Sunday
Karimnagar - Tirupati Special 02762 Karimnagar 19:15 Tirupati Main 08:10 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)