02761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Karimnagar Special
  • Number
    02761
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Karimnagar/KRMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    712km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02762
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02761/ Tirupati - Karimnagar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Karimnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 712km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02761/ Tirupati - Karimnagar Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 22:40 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Madhira(MDR) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Warangal(WL) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Jammikunta(JMKT) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Karimnagar(KRMR) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) 12761 Tirupati Main 22:40 Karimnagar 10:55 Wednesday Saturday
Tirupati - Karimnagar Special 02761 Tirupati Main 22:40 Karimnagar 10:55 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)