02761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Karimnagar Special
  • Number
    02761
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Karimnagar/KRMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    712km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02762
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02761/ Tirupati - Karimnagar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Karimnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 712km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02761/ Tirupati - Karimnagar Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 22:40 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Madhira(MDR) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Warangal(WL) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Jammikunta(JMKT) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Karimnagar(KRMR) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) 12761 Tirupati Main 22:40 Karimnagar 10:55 Wednesday Saturday
Tirupati - Karimnagar Special 02761 Tirupati Main 22:40 Karimnagar 10:55 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Karimnagar Special ?
  • Tirupati - Karimnagar Special Train Number is 02761.

  • How many days in a week 02761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Special runs ?
  • 02761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction, Peddapalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Karimnagar Special ?
  • Tirupati - Karimnagar Special runs between Tirupati Main to Karimnagar. It departs from Tirupati Main at 22:40 and reaches Karimnagar/KRMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02761 ?
  • 02761 arrives on platform number 4 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 1 at Karimnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Karimnagar Special?
  • Tirupati - Karimnagar Special took 12h 15m to cover total distance of 712km between Tirupati Main and Karimnagar.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Karimnagar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karimnagar at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)