02761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Karimnagar Special
  • Number
    02761
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Karimnagar/KRMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    712km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02762
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02761/ Tirupati - Karimnagar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Karimnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 712km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02761/ Tirupati - Karimnagar Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 22:40 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Madhira(MDR) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Warangal(WL) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Jammikunta(JMKT) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Karimnagar(KRMR) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT) 12761 Tirupati Main 22:40 Karimnagar 10:55 Wednesday Saturday
Tirupati - Karimnagar Special 02761 Tirupati Main 22:40 Karimnagar 10:55 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)