02749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Special
  • Number
    02749
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    592km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 53m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02750
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02749/ Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Bidar. The total distance covered by the train is 592km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02749/ Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 20:45 origin 0
Pedana(PAV) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Kondapalli(KI) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Warangal(WL) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Jangaon(ZN) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 07:38 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Special 02749 Machilipatnam 20:45 Bidar 07:38 Daily
Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express 12749 Machilipatnam 20:40 Bidar 07:38 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Special ?
  • Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Special Train Number is 02749.

  • How many days in a week 02749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Special runs ?
  • 02749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Special ?
  • Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Special runs between Machilipatnam to Bidar. It departs from Machilipatnam at 20:45 and reaches Bidar/BIDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02749 ?
  • 02749 arrives on platform number at Machilipatnam and at platform number 3 at Bidar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Special?
  • Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Special took 10h 53m to cover total distance of 592km between Machilipatnam and Bidar.

  • What is the last station of Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bidar at 07:38 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07688/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07544/ Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special run from Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07265/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special run from Kakinada Port to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)