02748 Palnadu SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palnadu SF Special
  • Number
    02748
  • Source
    Vikarabad Junction/VKB
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    353km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02747
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02748/ Palnadu SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vikarabad Junction and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 353km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02748/ Palnadu SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) origin 14:40 origin 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Nagireddipalli(NRDP) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Chityala(CTYL) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palnadu SF Special 02748 Vikarabad Junction 14:40 Guntur Junction 21:00 Daily
Palnadu SF Express 12748 Vikarabad Junction 14:40 Guntur Junction 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palnadu SF Special ?
  • Palnadu SF Special Train Number is 02748.

  • How many days in a week 02748 Palnadu SF Special runs ?
  • 02748 Palnadu SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02748 Palnadu SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02748 Palnadu SF Special train is 10m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palnadu SF Special ?
  • Palnadu SF Special runs between Vikarabad Junction to Guntur Junction. It departs from Vikarabad Junction at 14:40 and reaches Guntur Junction/GNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02748 ?
  • 02748 arrives on platform number at Vikarabad Junction and at platform number at Guntur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palnadu SF Special?
  • Palnadu SF Special took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 353km between Vikarabad Junction and Guntur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palnadu SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntur Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)