02740 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special
  • Number
    02740
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    698km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02739
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

02740/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 698km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02740/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 20:40 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Eluru(EE) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:55 02:10 15 1
Khammam(KMT) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Warangal(WL) 04:57 04:59 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special 02740 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:40 Secunderabad Junction 08:10 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express 12783 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:55 Secunderabad Junction 07:40 Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad COVID - 19 AC Special (PT) 02783 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:05 Secunderabad Junction 07:10 Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express 22203 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:45 Secunderabad Junction 06:15 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Special 02203 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:50 Secunderabad Junction 06:05 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT) 12739 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:30 Secunderabad Junction 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special Train Number is 02740.

  • How many days in a week 02740 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special runs ?
  • 02740 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02740 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02740 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:40 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02740 ?
  • 02740 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special?
  • Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 698km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22916/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)