02737 Gowthami SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gowthami SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02737
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    582km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02738
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02737/ Gowthami SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 582km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02737/ Gowthami SF Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 19:10 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 19:13 19:18 5 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Kovvur(KVR) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Eluru(EE) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Khammam(KMT) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Jangaon(ZN) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Aler(ALER) 03:10 03:11 1 1
Bhongir(BG) 03:31 03:32 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Begumpet(BMT) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gowthami SF Special Fare Special 02737 Kakinada Port 19:10 Lingampalli 06:05 Daily
Gowthami SF Express (PT) 12737 Kakinada Port 19:10 Lingampalli 06:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gowthami SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Gowthami SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02737.

  • How many days in a week 02737 Gowthami SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02737 Gowthami SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02737 Gowthami SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02737 Gowthami SF Special Fare Special train is 5m at Kakinada Town Junction, Rayanapadu, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gowthami SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Gowthami SF Special Fare Special runs between Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. It departs from Kakinada Port at 19:10 and reaches Lingampalli/LPI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02737 ?
  • 02737 arrives on platform number at Kakinada Port and at platform number at Lingampalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gowthami SF Special Fare Special?
  • Gowthami SF Special Fare Special took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 582km between Kakinada Port and Lingampalli.

  • What is the last station of Gowthami SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lingampalli at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17219/ MTM VSKP EXP run from Machilipatnam to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 21:25 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days ()
17030/ HYB BJP EXP run from HYDERABAD to BIJAPUR. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days ()
12818/ JHARKHAND EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Hatia. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
17014/ KZJ HDP EXPRESS run from Kazipet Jn to Hadapsar. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ DURONTO EXP run from Patna Jn to Shalimar. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)