02732 Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02732
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    800km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02731
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02732/ Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 800km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02732/ Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Festival Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 16:15 origin 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Adoni(AD) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Kadiri(KRY) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Kalikiri(KCI) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Piler(PIL) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Festival Special 02732 Secunderabad Junction 16:15 Tirupati Main 06:25 Wednesday Saturday
Seven Hills SF Express 12770 Secunderabad Junction 17:40 Tirupati Main 06:35 Tuesday Friday
Padmavathi Special 02764 Secunderabad Junction 18:40 Tirupati Main 06:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Seven Hills SF Festival Special 02770 Secunderabad Junction 17:40 Tirupati Main 06:25 Tuesday Friday
Padmavathi SF Express (PT) 12764 Secunderabad Junction 18:30 Tirupati Main 07:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express 12732 Secunderabad Junction 16:15 Tirupati Main 06:40 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Festival Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Festival Special Train Number is 02732.

  • How many days in a week 02732 Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02732 Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Festival Special runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02732 Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02732 Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Festival Special train is 10m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Festival Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Festival Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 16:15 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02732 ?
  • 02732 arrives on platform number 5 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Festival Special?
  • Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Festival Special took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 800km between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09617/ Madar (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express Special run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04851/ Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special run from Merta Road Junction to Ratangarh Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 12:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02443/ Salasar SF Special run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 18:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04051/ New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Special run from New Delhi to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03466/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Special (Via Azimganj) run from Malda Town to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)