02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02732
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1840km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02731
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02732/ Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1840km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02732/ Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 15:00 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Nimach(NMH) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Mandsor(MDS) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:25 00:50 25 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:15 08:30 15 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Washim(WHM) 16:35 16:36 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 17:15 17:16 1 1
Basmat(BMF) 18:08 18:09 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 18:45 19:10 25 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 21:25 21:26 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 22:10 22:12 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Medchal(MED) 23:40 23:41 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 02:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) 12719 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 00:59 Wednesday Friday
Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 02732 Jaipur Junction 15:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 02:00 Sunday
Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) 17019 Jaipur Junction 15:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:10 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)