02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02732
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1840km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02731
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02732/ Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1840km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02732/ Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 15:00 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Nimach(NMH) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Mandsor(MDS) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:25 00:50 25 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:15 08:30 15 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Washim(WHM) 16:35 16:36 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 17:15 17:16 1 1
Basmat(BMF) 18:08 18:09 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 18:45 19:10 25 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 21:25 21:26 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 22:10 22:12 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Medchal(MED) 23:40 23:41 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 02:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) 12719 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 00:45 Wednesday Friday
Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) 17019 Jaipur Junction 15:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:10 Tuesday
Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special 02719 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 00:45 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Train Number is 02732.

  • How many days in a week 02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special train is 25m at Ratlam Junction, Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 15:00 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02732 ?
  • 02732 arrives on platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 4 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special?
  • Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special took 35h 0m to cover total distance of 1840km between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 02:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains