02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02732
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1840km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02731
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02732/ Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1840km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02732/ Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 15:00 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Nimach(NMH) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Mandsor(MDS) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:25 00:50 25 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:15 08:30 15 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Washim(WHM) 16:35 16:36 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 17:15 17:16 1 1
Basmat(BMF) 18:08 18:09 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 18:45 19:10 25 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 21:25 21:26 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 22:10 22:12 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Medchal(MED) 23:40 23:41 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 02:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) 12719 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 00:59 Wednesday Friday
Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 02732 Jaipur Junction 15:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 02:00 Sunday
Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) 17019 Jaipur Junction 15:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:10 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22133/ Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Solapur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)