02731 Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02731
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    800km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02732
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02731/ Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 800km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02731/ Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Festival Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 17:00 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Piler(PIL) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Kalikiri(KCI) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Kadiri(KRY) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Mudigubba(MGB) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Adoni(AD) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 05:05 05:06 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Festival Special 02731 Tirupati Main 17:00 Secunderabad Junction 07:25 Thusday Sunday
Seven Hills SF Festival Special 02769 Tirupati Main 15:40 Secunderabad Junction 04:15 Monday Friday
Padmavathi Special 02763 Tirupati Main 17:00 Secunderabad Junction 05:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Seven Hills SF Express 12769 Tirupati Main 15:10 Secunderabad Junction 04:05 Monday Friday
Padmavathi SF Express (PT) 12763 Tirupati Main 17:00 Secunderabad Junction 05:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express 12731 Tirupati Main 16:40 Secunderabad Junction 07:05 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Festival Special ?
  • Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Festival Special Train Number is 02731.

  • How many days in a week 02731 Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02731 Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Festival Special runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02731 Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02731 Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Festival Special train is 10m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Festival Special ?
  • Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Festival Special runs between Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 17:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02731 ?
  • 02731 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Festival Special?
  • Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Festival Special took 14h 25m to cover total distance of 800km between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03105/ Sealdah - Ballia Special run from Sealdah to Ballia. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06627/ West Coast SF Special run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02790/ Hisar - Secunderabad Special (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:47. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
07641/ Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
02716/ Sachkhand Special run from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 14:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)